Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Zetamotion, we are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, i.e. where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to all users of our website https://www.zetamotion.com/ .

We may process your personal data for the purpose of contacting you if you submit an enquiry using our website. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interest, namely the promotion of our products and services.

We also process your cookies for the purpose of enhancing our content . The legal basis for this processing is your consent. 

We will store your contact details like name and email address for a maximum period of 1 year. 

We will share your personal data with third parties only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the purposes of providing you with the information about our products/services that you have requested.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data. 

  • You can withdraw your consent to our processing of cookies at any time by deleting all cookies for your domain or by deleting the two specific cookies that remember the consent state: “CookieConsent” and “CookieConsentBulkSetting”.
  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.
  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.
  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.
  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. 
  • You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Zeta Motion Ltd is incorporated and registered in England and Wales with company number 12077215 and whose registered office is at 7 Kerry Close, Fleet, GU51 2UF, United Kingdom.

We are contactable by email at contact@zetamotion.com .

Meet us at the following events in 2024:

London Tech Week

10-14 June

Farnborough International Airshow

22-26 July

Future Tech Fest

22 August

Get in touch

Your journey towards manufacturing innovation is almost complete.

Contact us today to guarantee that your innovations are realised to their fullest potential.